Programs Line-Up

Monday to Friday Programs line-up

TIME

PROGRAM

04:00am-05:00am

EMMAMBYA NGA TENNASALA

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

 

05:00am- 06:00am

ESSAWA Y’ESSALA

 

With Ev. Nalongo Madina

Pastor Triple S

Eld Wilson Musanje

 

06:00am – 10:00am

SEPULINGI

 

With Nantege Jairus

Livingstone Kateregga

Mukwasi

 

10:00am –

12:00pm

EKYOMBO

 

With Senteza kajubi

 

12:00pm – 01:00pm

MUKAMA BYAKOZE

 

01:00pm- 02:00pm

LUNC HOUR

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

 

02:00pm- 02:15pm

KIKI KYOYIZE

 

With Komuhimbo Jackline

 

02:20pm – 03:00pm

KANKUBIRE

 

With Kato kaweesa

 

03:00pm – 04:00pm

ENSAKA Y’EBYEMIZANYO

 

With Elijah Mugobansonga

 

04:00pm – 04:30pm

ESSAALA Y’AKAWUNGEEZI

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

 

04:30pm – 07:00pm

KANVE ENKOTO

 

With Mubiru ivan

Kazibwe Deo

 

07:00pm – 08:00pm

ENTEBBE EWOOMA

 

With Balyejjusa Jacob

 

08:00pm – 09:00pm

ABAFEERE B’EKIBUGA

 

With Musigha Francis (Falawo)

Mubiru ivan

 

09:00pm – 10:00pm

WEBUULIZE  OYANUKULWE

 

With Mawanda Frank

Bishop David Kiganda

Pr. Cindy Kiganda

 

10:00pm – 11:00pm

FOCUS SUPPER

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

 

11:00pm – 11:20pm

KIKI KYOYIZE

 

With Palapande (Professor)

 

11:30pm – 12:00am

CHURCH PROGRAMS

 

With Palapande (Professor)

 

12:00am – 02:00am

AKUTWALA EKIRO

 

With CFC Pastros

 

02:00am – 04:00am

WEBUULIZE OYANUKULWE (RPT)

 

With Mawanda Frank

Bishop David Kiganda

Pr. Cindy Kiganda

 

 

 

SATURDAY PROGRAMS LINE-UP

TIME

PROGRAM

04:00am – 05:00am

OBUJULIZI SPECIAL

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

05:00am – 06:00am

WEBUULIZE OYANUKULWE

 

Mawanda Frank

Bishop David Kiganda

Pr. Cindy Kiganda

06:00am – 07:00am

OMUZADDE N’OMWANA

 

With Kiiza Hilda (Jaja girl)

07:00am – 09:00am

K MORNING SHOW

 

With Mumbejja Evelyn (Maama Nattabi)

09:00am – 10:00am

KINGDOM NEWS ROUND UP

 

With Kimbowa Martin and the news team

10:00am – 11:00am

CFC HOUR

 

With Kataayi Williams

11:00am – 12:30pm

ENSAKA Y’EMIZANNYO SPECIAL

 

With Elijah mugobansonga and other sports personnels

12:30pm – 02:00pm

FOCUS LUNCH HOUR

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

02:00pm – 03:00pm

KINGDOM REQUEST SHOW

 

With Mawanda frank

03:00pm – 04:30pm

MUSIC BREAK

04:30pm – 05:00pm

APOSTEL GODFREY MUJENZI

 

With Apostle Godfrey Mujenzi

05:00pm – 07:00pm

EKIBIITU KYA WEEKEND

 

With Mpagi Given Brian

and Palapande

07:00pm – 10:00pm

KINGDOM COUNT DOWN

 

With Selector Ivan

10:00pm – 11:00pm

JUKIRA MUKAMA

 

With Cfc pastors

11:00pm – 04:00am

CFC TIME

 

With Cfc pastors

 

SUNDAY PROGRAMS LINE-UP

TIME

PROGRAM

07:00am – 09:00am

WEDDEMU KU SUNDAY

 

With Pastor Tripple S and Bishop David Kiganda

09:00am – 03:00pm

SUNDAY SERVICE LIVE

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

03:00pm – 05:00pm

EKITAWULIZI KY’ENZIKIRIZA

 

With Mugisha Francis

05:00pm – 07:00pm

ENYIMBA Z’AMALOBOOZI

 

With Katayi Williams

07:00pm – 09:00pm

NAMUZIGA

 

With Professor Lwanga and Martin Kimbowa

09:00pm – 10:00pm

GOSPEL MUSIC BREAK

10:00pm – 12:00am

WEDDEMU KU SUNDAY (RPT)

 

Pastor Tripple S and Bishop David Kiganda

12:00am – 04:00am

FOCUS SUPPER

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

04:00am – 05:00am

EMMAMBYA NGA TENNASALA

 

With Bishop David Kiganda

05:00am- 06:00am

ESSAWA Y’ESSALA

 

With Ev. Nalongo Madina

Pastor Triple S

Eld Wilson Musanje