The Global Corona Updates

The Global Corona Updates for the Total Cases and Total Deaths per region or country.

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China81,093+393,270+972,7035,1201,74956
Italy63,927+4,7896,077+6017,43250,4183,2041,057
USA43,734+10,168553+14029542,8861,040132
Spain35,136+6,3682,311+5393,35529,4702,355751
Germany29,056+4,183123+2945328,48023347
Iran23,049+1,4111,812+1278,37612,861274
France19,856+3,838860+1862,20016,7962,082304
S. Korea8,961+64111+73,1665,68459175
Switzerland8,795+1,321120+221318,5441411,016
UK6,650+967335+541356,1802098
Netherlands4,749+545213+3424,534435277
Austria4,474+89221+594,44414497
Belgium3,743+34288+134013,254322323
Norway2,625+24010+362,60941484
Canada2,091+62124+43201,747155
Portugal2,060+46023+9142,02347202
Sweden2,046+11227+6162,003104203
Brazil1,924+37834+921,888189
Australia1,887+27871181,7621174
Turkey1,529+29337+71,49218
Malaysia1,518+21214+41591,3455747
Denmark1,460+6524+1111,43555252
Israel1,442+3711411,40029167
Czechia1,236+116171,22819115
Japan1,128+2742+1235851499
Ireland1,125+2196+251,11429228
Ecuador981+19218+43960256
Luxembourg875+778686131,398
Pakistan875+996+1138564
Poland749+1158+113728320
Chile746+1142+111733739
Thailand721+122152668710
Diamond Princess712856713715
Finland700+7411068913126
Greece695+7117+2296493567
Iceland588+20151536141,723
Indonesia579+6549+1305002
Romania576+1437+4734961530
Saudi Arabia562+511954316
Singapore509+5421523551487
Qatar501+7334686174
India499+10310+3344550.4
Philippines462+8233+81841114
Slovenia442+283+143912213
Russia438+711174203
South Africa402+12843987
Peru395+32513891912
Bahrain377+4321642113222
Egypt366+3919+5682794
Hong Kong357+394100253448
Estonia352+2643484265
Panama345+326+313383380
Mexico316+653+1430912
Croatia315+6115309577
Argentina301+354512467
Colombia277+463+132715
Lebanon267+1948255439
Iraq266+3323+3621817
Serbia249+273+132431228
Dominican Republic245+433323923
Armenia235+412233679
Algeria230+2917651485
Bulgaria201+1433195829
UAE198+45241155220
Taiwan195+262281658
Kuwait189+130159544
San Marino187+12204163135,511
Slovakia186+17179234
Latvia180+41117995
Lithuania179+3611177166
Hungary167+368+221138617
Uruguay162+4162347
Costa Rica158+2422154231
Morocco143+284513414
North Macedonia136+212+11133165
Bosnia and Herzegovina136+1012133141
Andorra133+201113121,721
Jordan127+15112612
Vietnam123+101710621
Faeroe Islands118+323952,415
Cyprus116+2113112396
Moldova109+1512106327
Malta107+1721051242
Albania104+154+2298236
New Zealand10210221
Burkina Faso99+2445905
Sri Lanka97+1529525
Brunei91+32892208
Tunisia89+143185118
Cambodia87+328515
Venezuela84+14156923
Belarus81+522599
Senegal79+128715
Ukraine7331692
Azerbaijan72+71106137
Réunion71+717079
Oman66+11174913
Guadeloupe62+41614155
Kazakhstan62+2623
Georgia61+7853115
Palestine59174212
Cameroon56+162542
Martinique53+91527141
Liechtenstein51+14511,338
Trinidad and Tobago51+15136
Uzbekistan46+3461
Afghanistan4011381
Cuba40+513934
Nigeria40+101+12370.2
DRC36+62+1340.4
Mauritius36+8234128
Channel Islands36+436207
Rwanda36+17363
Bangladesh33+63+15250.2
Puerto Rico31+82+112811
Honduras30+4303
Guam29+2128172
Ghana27+42+1250.9
Montenegro27+61+12643
Bolivia27+3272
Macao25+3101539
Ivory Coast25+112230.9
Mayotte24+132488
Monaco23122586
Paraguay2212113
Guatemala20+11191
Guyana20+111925
French Guiana20+261467
Jamaica1912166
French Polynesia181864
Togo18+2182
Barbados17+31759
U.S. Virgin Islands17+1117163
Kenya16+1160.3
Kyrgyzstan16+2162
Gibraltar15510445
Isle of Man13+813153
Maldives135824
Madagascar12+9120.4
Tanzania12120.2
Ethiopia11110.10
Mongolia10103
Aruba91884
Equatorial Guinea9+396
Uganda9+890.2
New Caledonia8+4828
Saint Martin8+38207
Seychelles7771
Gabon6+1153
Benin6+460.5
Bermuda6696
Haiti6+460.5
Cayman Islands5+21476
Suriname559
Curaçao4+11324
Bahamas4410
Congo4+140.7
Greenland4470
Guinea4+240.3
Namibia4+142
Eswatini443
Zimbabwe31+120.2
Angola3+130.09
Antigua and Barbuda3+2331
Cabo Verde335
CAR330.6
Djibouti3+233
El Salvador330.5
Fiji3+133
Liberia330.6
Niger3+130.1
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia3+1316
Zambia330.2
Gambia2+11+110.8
Sudan2110.05
Nepal2+1110.07
Bhutan223
Chad2+120.1
Dominica2+1228
Mauritania220.4
Myanmar2+220.04
Nicaragua220.3
Sint Maarten2+1247
Belize1+113
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Vatican City111,248
Montserrat11200
Mozambique110.03
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Turks and Caicos1+1126
Total:378,78241,33216,5071,875101,613260,66212,23848.6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *